Blog

THE LCCian

The Official Student Publication of La Consolacion College of Rinconada Iriga Campus


 

LCCR-Iriga Campus wins Science, Math and Araling Panlipunan Competitions
Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 
By: Alyssa B. Trinidad

A number of recognition were garnered by La Consolacion College of Rinconada Iriga Campus as they participated in the Science Competition held last October 8 in University of Saint Anthony and October 12 for the Division Science Olymppics at Rinconada National Technical-Vocational School, in the Mathematics Competition held last November 7 hosted by the school and in the Araling Panlipunan held last November 9 at San Nicholas Elementary School.

Science Competition
Quiz Bee

Elementary
2nd-Amber Kim Sepagan
3rd (Private Schools Level) - Nathalie Carmel Plopino, Christopher Velasco Jr., Glenn Marq Gaminde

Secondary
2nd-Stephanie Marise Villegas
2nd-Princess Rina Montañez
3rd-Luisa Elisan
2nd-Rheanne Osea
2nd-Ryan James Argalian, Mia Rose Guadalupe

Science Magic Show (Division Level)
2nd-Angelo John Beriña, Vince Harly Arnido, Mark Jaydee Sayson

Super Quiz Bee
2nd (Division Level) - Nathalie Carmel Plopino, Christopher Velasco Jr., Glenn Marq Gaminde

Mathematics Competition
Elementary
4th-Yulian S. Solis, Xyriel Kate H. Soltes, Jacob Angeli P. Yu
4th-Gauis E. Dayandante, Mia Elijza M. De Nava, Johann Xedrix N. Padilla
4th-Juan Miguel B. Orbon, Louise N. Salvadora, Emil John T. Cezar
9th-Santi Kyle L. Taburnal, Liana Maria P. Red, Yesha Khrissy Joy Beriña
10th-Karl James R. Pavia, Emmanuel A. Cornelio, Gillian E. Dayandante
6th-Kirby N. De Las Llagas, Lordson LZ V. Tabarangao, Jasclement D. Raniza

Secondary
2nd-Angel Nicole N. Morillo, Samantha B. Carlos, Nathaniel M. Lao
3rd-Gabriel H. Soltes, Kianna L. Bolalin, Trinity Jasmine L. Relos
2nd-Alyssa B. Trinidad, Maria Lynete E. Ibarreta, Joannah Anjelique P. Cuba
3rd-Ralph Michael Amoroso, Seth Jonel D. Bernales, Kathleen Joy H. Matucad

Aral Pan Competition
Elementary
4th-Faith Coleen M. De Nava
5th-Letecia Carmen A. Sabio
5th-Niño Dashiel S. Viste
4th-Gavin Hendrix N. Padilla
4th-Niña Ylizabeth S. Viste
6th-Mary Alexis D. Nieva
4th-Charlotte A. Hayag
3rd-Elisha Philline N. Buen

Secondary
5th-Dhyne Harie B. Tadeo
8th-Khyra Cassandra D. Baal
6th-Novie Heralyn B. Placides
3rd-Lorna Mae P. Montañez